Pairing & Results

 

Round 1 on 2015/11/15 at 02.00 P.M.
SNo. Name IRtg Aff.Unit Res. Name IRtg Aff.Unit SNo.
1 IM Karthikeyan P. 2441 Rlys 1-0 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2464 PSPB 14
2 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2498 TN 0-1 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2651 PSPB 13
3 GM Neelotpal Das 2475 PSPB 1/2-1/2 IM Das Arghyadip 2456 Rlys 12
4 GM Sengupta Deep 2589 PSPB 1/2-1/2 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2497 Rlys 11
5 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2481 AAI 1-0 GM Kunte Abhijit 2515 PSPB 10
6 FM K. Praneeth Surya 2413 TEL 0-1 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2651 PSPB 9
7 IM Rathnakaran K. 2447 Rlys 1-0 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2436 TN 8
Round 2 on 2015/11/16 at 02.00 P.M.
SNo. Name IRtg Aff.Unit Res. Name IRtg Aff.Unit SNo.
14 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2464 PSPB 0-1 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2436 TN 8
9 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2651 PSPB 1-0 IM Rathnakaran K. 2447 Rlys 7
10 GM Kunte Abhijit 2515 PSPB 0-1 FM K. Praneeth Surya 2413 TEL 6
11 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2497 Rlys 1/2-1/2 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2481 AAI 5
12 IM Das Arghyadip 2456 Rlys 1-0 GM Sengupta Deep 2589 PSPB 4
13 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2651 PSPB 0-1 GM Neelotpal Das 2475 PSPB 3
1 IM Karthikeyan P. 2441 Rlys 1-0 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2498 TN 2
Round 3 on 2015/11/17 at 02.00 P.M.
SNo. Name IRtg Aff.Unit Res. Name IRtg Aff.Unit SNo.
2 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2498 TN 1-0 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2464 PSPB 14
3 GM Neelotpal Das 2475 PSPB 1/2-1/2 IM Karthikeyan P. 2441 Rlys 1
4 GM Sengupta Deep 2589 PSPB 0-1 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2651 PSPB 13
5 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2481 AAI 1/2-1/2 IM Das Arghyadip 2456 Rlys 12
6 FM K. Praneeth Surya 2413 TEL 1-0 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2497 Rlys 11
7 IM Rathnakaran K. 2447 Rlys 0-1 GM Kunte Abhijit 2515 PSPB 10
8 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2436 TN 1/2-1/2 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2651 PSPB 9
Round 4 on 2015/11/18 at 02.00 P.M.
SNo. Name IRtg Aff.Unit Res. Name IRtg Aff.Unit SNo.
14 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2464 PSPB 1/2-1/2 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2651 PSPB 9
10 GM Kunte Abhijit 2515 PSPB 1/2-1/2 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2436 TN 8
11 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2497 Rlys 1-0 IM Rathnakaran K. 2447 Rlys 7
12 IM Das Arghyadip 2456 Rlys 1-0 FM K. Praneeth Surya 2413 TEL 6
13 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2651 PSPB 1-0 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2481 AAI 5
1 IM Karthikeyan P. 2441 Rlys 1/2-1/2- GM Sengupta Deep 2589 PSPB 4
2 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2498 TN 1-0 GM Neelotpal Das 2475 PSPB 3
Round 5 on 2015/11/19 at 02.00 P.M.
SNo. Name IRtg Aff.Unit Res. Name IRtg Aff.Unit SNo.
3 GM Neelotpal Das 2475 PSPB 1/2-1/2 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2464 PSPB 14
4 GM Sengupta Deep 2589 PSPB 0-1 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2498 TN 2
5 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2481 AAI 1-0 IM Karthikeyan P. 2441 Rlys 1
6 FM K. Praneeth Surya 2413 TEL 1-0 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2651 PSPB 13
7 IM Rathnakaran K. 2447 Rlys 1/2-1/2 IM Das Arghyadip 2456 Rlys 12
8 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2436 TN 0-1 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2497 Rlys 11
9 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2651 PSPB 1-0 GM Kunte Abhijit 2515 PSPB 10
Round 6 on 2015/11/20 at 02.00 P.M.
SNo. Name IRtg Aff.Unit Res. Name IRtg Aff.Unit SNo.
14 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2464 PSPB 1-0 GM Kunte Abhijit 2515 PSPB 10
11 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2497 Rlys 1/2-1/2 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2651 PSPB 9
12 IM Das Arghyadip 2456 Rlys 1/2-1/2 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2436 TN 8
13 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2651 PSPB 0-1 IM Rathnakaran K. 2447 Rlys 7
1 IM Karthikeyan P. 2441 Rlys 1-0 FM K. Praneeth Surya 2413 TEL 6
2 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2498 TN 1/2-1/2 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2481 AAI 5
3 GM Neelotpal Das 2475 PSPB 1/2-1/2 GM Sengupta Deep 2589 PSPB 4
Round 7 on 2015/11/22 at 02.00 P.M.
SNo. Name IRtg Aff.Unit Res. Name IRtg Aff.Unit SNo.
4 GM Sengupta Deep 2589 PSPB 1/2-1/2 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2464 PSPB 14
5 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2481 AAI 1/2-1/2 GM Neelotpal Das 2475 PSPB 3
6 FM K. Praneeth Surya 2413 TEL 1/2-1/2 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2498 TN 2
7 IM Rathnakaran K. 2447 Rlys 1/2-1/2 IM Karthikeyan P. 2441 Rlys 1
8 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2436 TN 1/2-1/2 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2651 PSPB 13
9 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2651 PSPB 1-0 IM Das Arghyadip 2456 Rlys 12
10 GM Kunte Abhijit 2515 PSPB 1/2-1/2 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2497 Rlys 11
Round 8 on 2015/11/23 at 02.00 P.M.
SNo. Name IRtg Aff.Unit Res. Name IRtg Aff.Unit SNo.
14 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2464 PSPB 1-0 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2497 Rlys 11
12 IM Das Arghyadip 2456 Rlys 0-1 GM Kunte Abhijit 2515 PSPB 10
13 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2651 PSPB 1/2-1/2 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2651 PSPB 9
1 IM Karthikeyan P. 2441 Rlys 1-0 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2436 TN 8
2 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2498 TN 1-0 IM Rathnakaran K. 2447 Rlys 7
3 GM Neelotpal Das 2475 PSPB 1/2-1/2 FM K. Praneeth Surya 2413 TEL 6
4 GM Sengupta Deep 2589 PSPB 1-0 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2481 AAI 5
Round 9 on 2015/11/24 at 02.00 P.M.
SNo. Name IRtg Aff.Unit Res. Name IRtg Aff.Unit SNo.
5 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2481 AAI 1/2-1/2 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2464 PSPB 14
6 FM K. Praneeth Surya 2413 TEL 1/2-1/2 GM Sengupta Deep 2589 PSPB 4
7 IM Rathnakaran K. 2447 Rlys 1/2-1/2 GM Neelotpal Das 2475 PSPB 3
8 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2436 TN 0-1 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2498 TN 2
9 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2651 PSPB 1-0 IM Karthikeyan P. 2441 Rlys 1
10 GM Kunte Abhijit 2515 PSPB 1/2-1/2 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2651 PSPB 13
11 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2497 Rlys 0-1 IM Das Arghyadip 2456 Rlys 12
Round 10 on 2015/11/25 at 02.00 P.M.
SNo. Name IRtg Aff.Unit Res. Name IRtg Aff.Unit SNo.
14 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2464 PSPB 1/2-1/2 IM Das Arghyadip 2456 Rlys 12
13 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2651 PSPB 1-0 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2497 Rlys 11
1 IM Karthikeyan P. 2441 Rlys 1/2-1/2 GM Kunte Abhijit 2515 PSPB 10
2 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2498 TN 1-0 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2651 PSPB 9
3 GM Neelotpal Das 2475 PSPB 1-0 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2436 TN 8
4 GM Sengupta Deep 2589 PSPB 1/2-1/2 IM Rathnakaran K. 2447 Rlys 7
5 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2481 AAI 0-1 FM K. Praneeth Surya 2413 TEL 6
Round 11 on 2015/11/26 at 02.00 P.M.
SNo. Name IRtg Aff.Unit Res. Name IRtg Aff.Unit SNo.
6 FM K. Praneeth Surya 2413 TEL 1-0 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2464 PSPB 14
7 IM Rathnakaran K. 2447 Rlys 1/2-1/2 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2481 AAI 5
8 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2436 TN 1/2-1/2 GM Sengupta Deep 2589 PSPB 4
9 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2651 PSPB 1/2-1/2 GM Neelotpal Das 2475 PSPB 3
10 GM Kunte Abhijit 2515 PSPB 1/2-1/2 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2498 TN 2
11 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2497 Rlys 1/2-1/2 IM Karthikeyan P. 2441 Rlys 1
12 IM Das Arghyadip 2456 Rlys 0-1 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2651 PSPB 13
Round 12 on 2015/11/27 at 02.00 P.M.
SNo. Name IRtg Aff.Unit Res. Name IRtg Aff.Unit SNo.
14 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2464 PSPB 0-1 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2651 PSPB 13
1 IM Karthikeyan P. 2441 Rlys 1/2-1/2 IM Das Arghyadip 2456 Rlys 12
2 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2498 TN 1-0 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2497 Rlys 11
3 GM Neelotpal Das 2475 PSPB 0-1 GM Kunte Abhijit 2515 PSPB 10
4 GM Sengupta Deep 2589 PSPB 1/2-1/2 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2651 PSPB 9
5 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2481 AAI 1-0 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2436 TN 8
6 FM K. Praneeth Surya 2413 TEL 0-1 IM Rathnakaran K. 2447 Rlys 7
Round 13 on 2015/11/28 at 10.00 AM
SNo. Name IRtg Aff.Unit Res. Name IRtg Aff.Unit SNo.
7 IM Rathnakaran K. 2447 Rlys 1-0 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2464 PSPB 14
8 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2436 TN 1-0 FM K. Praneeth Surya 2413 TEL 6
9 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2651 PSPB 1/2-1/2 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2481 AAI 5
10 GM Kunte Abhijit 2515 PSPB 1/2-1/2 GM Sengupta Deep 2589 PSPB 4
11 IM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2497 Rlys 1-0 GM Neelotpal Das 2475 PSPB 3
12 IM Das Arghyadip 2456 Rlys 1-0 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2498 TN 2
13 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2651 PSPB 1/2-1/2 IM Karthikeyan P. 2441 Rlys 1